Model 5510286

    MCBASIC TP/FO-SM/PLUS-ST 10MB STANDALONE MEDIA CONVERTER 40KM

    Prices

    * Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

    Specs

    General

    • Form Factor
      External
    • Manufacturer
      Advantech

    Networking

    • Cabling Type
      Ethernet 10Base-FL (ST), Ethernet 10Base-T
    • Max Transfer Distance
      24.9 miles
    • Type
      Transceiver
    • Connectivity Technology
      wired
    • Data Link Protocol
      Ethernet
    • Features
      full duplex capability
    • Compliant Standards
      IEEE 802.3
    • Data Transfer Rate
      10 Mbps

    Power Device

    • Voltage Required
      AC 110/220 V
    • Voltage Required Margin
      ± 20%
    • Frequency Required
      50/60 Hz
    • Type
      internal power supply

    Miscellaneous

    • Rack Mounting Kit
      not available
    • Color
      black
    • Color Category
      black

    Interface Provided

    • Gender
      female
    • Connector Qty
      1, 2
    • Qty
      1
    • Type
      Ethernet 10Base-FL, Ethernet 10Base-T
    • Connector Type
      RJ-45, ST single-mode

    Chassis

    • Built-in Devices
      none

    Environmental Parameters

    • Min Operating Temperature
      32 °F
    • Max Operating Temperature
      104 °F
    • Humidity Range Operating
      5 - 95%

    Header

    • Brand
      IMC
    • Product Line
      IMC McBasic
    • Model
      1300 nm
    • Packaged Quantity
      1
    • Compatibility
      PC

    Dimensions & Weight

    • Width
      4.6 in
    • Depth
      4.4 in
    • Height
      1.5 in
    • Weight
      1.98 lbs

    Software

    • Type
      Drivers & Utilities

    Expansion Slots

    • Type
      none

    Slot Required

    • Type
      none

    Service & Support

    • Type
      6 years warranty

    Service & Support Details

    • Type
      limited warranty
    • Service Included
      parts and labor
    • Location
      carry-in
    • Full Contract Period
      6 years

    General

    • Manufacturer
      Advantech