MCBASIC 10/100-850-ST 0.3KM STANDALONE MEDIA CONVERTER AUTONEG Specs

MCBASIC 10/100-850-ST 0.3KM STANDALONE MEDIA CONVERTER AUTONEG

Part Number: 55-10260

General

  • Form Factor
    external
  • Manufacturer
    Advantech

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-SX, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 10Base-T
  • Max Transfer Distance
    49.7 miles
  • Type
    Fiber media converter
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    850 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
  • Features
    auto-negotiation
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u
  • Data Transfer Rate
    100 Mbps
  • Status Indicators
    Link OK, alert, fail

Power Device

  • Voltage Required
    AC 100/240 V
  • Frequency Required
    50/60 Hz
  • Type
    internal power supply

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    female
  • Connector Qty
    1, 2
  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 100Base-SX, Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX
  • Connector Type
    RJ-45, ST multi-mode

System Requirements

  • OS Required
    none

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    32 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    104 °F
  • Humidity Range Operating
    5 - 95%

Header

  • Brand
    IMC
  • Product Line
    IMC McBasic
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Cable

  • Left Connector Type
    RJ-45
  • Right Connector Type
    ST multi-mode

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    RJ-45
  • Right Connector Type
    ST multi-mode

Dimensions & Weight

  • Width
    4.6 in
  • Depth
    4.4 in
  • Height
    1.5 in
  • Weight
    1.32 lbs

Software

  • Type
    none

Expansion Slots

  • Type
    none

Slot Required

  • Type
    none

General

  • Manufacturer
    Advantech