Linksys SMB LACGLX - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE Specifications

Linksys SMB LACGLX - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Part Number: LACGLX

General

  • Form Factor
    plug-in module
  • Manufacturer
    Cisco

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-LX
  • Max Transfer Distance
    6.2 miles
  • Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1310 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Gigabit Ethernet
  • Data Transfer Rate
    1 Gbps

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-LX
  • Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    32 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    158 °F

Header

  • Brand
    Linksys
  • Product Line
    Linksys SMB
  • Model
    LACGLX
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC single-mode

General

  • Manufacturer
    Cisco

Where to Buy

Linksys SMB LACGLX - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Part Number: LACGLX
MSRP: $249.99 Low Price: $110.14 See all prices