Model
  • LevelOne Web Smart Series GVS-3200 - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN, GigE
    LevelOne Web Smart Series GVS-3200 - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN, GigE GVS-3200 $172.99

LevelOne Web Smart Series GVS-3200 - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN, GigE

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-SX, Ethernet 1000Base-T, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 10Base-T
  • Max Transfer Distance
    1.2 miles
  • Type
    Fiber media converter
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Data Link Protocol
    Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
  • Features
    ARP support, DHCP client, Jumbo Frames support, Link Loss Carry Forward (LLCF), Link Loss Return (LLR), VLAN support, firmware upgradable, flow control, full duplex capability, manageable, reset button
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3ah, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3z
  • Remote Management Protocol
    HTTP
  • Data Transfer Rate
    1 Gbps
  • Status Indicators
    Power, link/activity

Power Device

  • Power Consumption Operational
    1.5 Watt
  • Type
    external power adapter

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    female
  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-SX, Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T
  • Connector Type
    RJ-45, SC multi-mode

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    32 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    122 °F
  • Humidity Range Operating
    5 - 90%

Header

  • Brand
    LevelOne
  • Product Line
    LevelOne Web Smart Series
  • Model
    GVS-3200
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    RJ-45
  • Right Connector Type
    SC multi-mode

Dimensions & Weight

  • Width
    2.8 in
  • Depth
    3.7 in
  • Height
    1 in

General

  • Manufacturer
    Digital Data Communications