Model GVT-4001

    LevelOne Procon GVT-4001 - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN, GigE

    Prices

    * Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

    Specs

    General

    • Form Factor
      external
    • Manufacturer
      Digital Data Communications

    Networking

    • Cabling Type
      Ethernet 1000Base-SX, Ethernet 1000Base-T, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 10Base-T
    • Type
      Fiber media converter
    • Connectivity Technology
      wired
    • Data Link Protocol
      Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
    • Features
      auto-negotiation, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), flow control, full duplex capability, half duplex mode, store and forward
    • Compliant Standards
      IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3z
    • Data Transfer Rate
      1 Gbps
    • Status Indicators
      Collision status, port transmission speed, port duplex mode, power, link/activity

    Power Device

    • Type
      external power adapter

    Interface Provided

    • Gender
      female
    • Qty
      1
    • Type
      Ethernet 1000Base-SX, Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T
    • Connector Type
      RJ-45, SC multi-mode

    Environmental Parameters

    • Min Operating Temperature
      32 °F
    • Max Operating Temperature
      113 °F
    • Humidity Range Operating
      10 - 90%

    Header

    • Brand
      LevelOne
    • Product Line
      LevelOne Procon
    • Model
      GVT-4001
    • Packaged Quantity
      1
    • Compatibility
      PC

    Cable

    • Left Connector Type
      RJ-45
    • Right Connector Type
      SC multi-mode

    Connectors (for SD)

    • Left Connector Type
      RJ-45
    • Right Connector Type
      SC multi-mode

    Dimensions & Weight

    • Width
      3.3 in
    • Depth
      4.7 in
    • Height
      1 in

    Expansion Slots

    • Type
      none

    Slot Required

    • Type
      none

    General

    • Manufacturer
      Digital Data Communications