LevelOne Procon FVT-4301 - media converter - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX Series Specifications

LevelOne Procon FVT-4301 - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN

Part Number: FVT-4301

General

  • Form Factor
    External
  • Manufacturer
    Digital Data Communications

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 10Base-T
  • Max Transfer Distance
    18.6 miles
  • Type
    Fiber media converter
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1310 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
  • Features
    auto-negotiation, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), full duplex capability, store and forward
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
  • Data Transfer Rate
    100 Mbps
  • Status Indicators
    Collision status, port transmission speed, port duplex mode, power, link/activity

Power Device

  • Type
    external power adapter

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    female
  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX
  • Connector Type
    RJ-45, SC single-mode

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    32 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    113 °F
  • Humidity Range Operating
    10 - 90%

Header

  • Brand
    LevelOne
  • Product Line
    LevelOne Procon
  • Model
    FVT-4301
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Cable

  • Left Connector Type
    RJ-45
  • Right Connector Type
    SC single-mode

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    RJ-45
  • Right Connector Type
    SC single-mode

Dimensions & Weight

  • Width
    3.3 in
  • Depth
    4.7 in
  • Height
    1 in

Expansion Slots

  • Type
    none

General

  • Manufacturer
    Digital Data Communications

Where to Buy

LevelOne Procon FVT-4301 - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN

Part Number: FVT-4301
Low Price: $29.99 See all prices
CNET earns fees when you click these offers.