LevelOne Industrial PoE Switch IFE-0502 - switch - 4 ports Specs

LevelOne Industrial PoE Switch IFE-0502 - switch - 4 ports

Part Number: IFE-0502

General

  • Subtype
    Fast Ethernet
  • Ports
    4 x 10/100 (PoE) + 1 x 100Base-FX
  • Power Over Ethernet (PoE)
    PoE
  • MAC Address Table Size
    1K entries
  • Power Over Ethernet (PoE)
    PoE
  • Status Indicators
    Port status, collision status, port duplex mode, power, system, link/activity
  • Manufacturer
    Digital Data Communications

Power Device

  • Power Consumption Operational
    58 Watt
  • Type
    external power adapter

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 10Base-T
  • MAC Address Table Size
    1K entries
  • Subcategory
    network hubs and switches
  • Subtype
    Fast Ethernet
  • Form Factor
    desktop
  • Type
    Switch
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Features
    auto-sensing per device, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), flow control, power over Ethernet (PoE), store and forward
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
  • Ports Qty
    4
  • Switching Protocol
    Ethernet
  • Power Over Ethernet (PoE)
    PoE

Miscellaneous

  • Mounting Kit
    included

Interface Provided

  • Interface
    Ethernet 100Base-FX
  • Qty
    1, 4
  • Connector Type
    SC multi-mode
  • Comments
    PoE

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    14 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    140 °F
  • Humidity Range Operating
    5 - 95%

Header

  • Brand
    LevelOne
  • Product Line
    LevelOne Industrial PoE Switch
  • Model
    IFE-0502
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Dimensions & Weight

  • Width
    1.2 in
  • Depth
    3.7 in
  • Height
    5.5 in

Ports

  • Type
    10/100 (PoE)
  • Qty
    4

Expansion Slots

  • Type
    none

Ports (2nd)

  • Type
    100Base-FX
  • Qty
    1

General

  • Manufacturer
    Digital Data Communications

Where to Buy

LevelOne Industrial PoE Switch IFE-0502 - switch - 4 ports

Part Number: IFE-0502
Low Price: $267.95 See all prices
CNET may get a commission from these offers.