Model IFE-0502

    LevelOne Industrial PoE Switch IFE-0502 - switch - 4 ports

    Prices

    * Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

    Specs

    General

    • Subtype
      Fast Ethernet
    • Ports
      4 x 10/100 (PoE) + 1 x 100Base-FX
    • Power Over Ethernet (PoE)
      PoE
    • MAC Address Table Size
      1K entries
    • Power Over Ethernet (PoE)
      PoE
    • Status Indicators
      Port status, collision status, port duplex mode, power, system, link/activity
    • Manufacturer
      Digital Data Communications

    Networking

    • Cabling Type
      Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 10Base-T
    • MAC Address Table Size
      1K entries
    • Subcategory
      network hubs and switches
    • Subtype
      Fast Ethernet
    • Form Factor
      desktop
    • Type
      Switch
    • Connectivity Technology
      wired
    • Features
      auto-sensing per device, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), flow control, power over Ethernet (PoE), store and forward
    • Compliant Standards
      IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
    • Ports Qty
      4
    • Switching Protocol
      Ethernet
    • Power Over Ethernet (PoE)
      PoE

    Power Device

    • Power Consumption Operational
      58 Watt
    • Type
      external power adapter

    Miscellaneous

    • Mounting Kit
      included

    Interface Provided

    • Interface
      Ethernet 100Base-FX
    • Qty
      1, 4
    • Connector Type
      SC multi-mode
    • Comments
      PoE

    Environmental Parameters

    • Min Operating Temperature
      14 °F
    • Max Operating Temperature
      140 °F
    • Humidity Range Operating
      5 - 95%

    Header

    • Brand
      LevelOne
    • Product Line
      LevelOne Industrial PoE Switch
    • Model
      IFE-0502
    • Packaged Quantity
      1
    • Compatibility
      PC

    Dimensions & Weight

    • Width
      1.2 in
    • Depth
      3.7 in
    • Height
      5.5 in

    Ports

    • Type
      10/100 (PoE)
    • Qty
      4

    Expansion Slots

    • Type
      none

    Ports (2nd)

    • Type
      100Base-FX
    • Qty
      1

    General

    • Manufacturer
      Digital Data Communications