LevelOne FVT-2401 - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN Specs

LevelOne FVT-2401 - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN

Part Number: FVT-2401

Power Device

  • Type
    external power adapter

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 10Base-T
  • Max Transfer Distance
    24.9 miles
  • Type
    Fiber media converter
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1310 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
  • Features
    Link Fault Pass Through function (LFP), auto-negotiation, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), built-in DIP switch, flow control, full duplex mode, half duplex mode
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
  • Data Transfer Rate
    100 Mbps
  • Status Indicators
    Power, link/activity

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    female
  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX
  • Connector Type
    RJ-45, SC single-mode

Miscellaneous

  • Compliant Standards
    FCC

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    14 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    131 °F
  • Humidity Range Operating
    5 - 90% (non-condensing)

Header

  • Brand
    LevelOne
  • Product Line
    LevelOne
  • Model
    FVT-2401
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    RJ-45
  • Right Connector Type
    SC single-mode

Dimensions & Weight

  • Width
    2.8 in
  • Depth
    3.7 in
  • Height
    1 in
  • Weight
    14.81 oz

General

  • Manufacturer
    Digital Data Communications