Model
  • LevelOne FVT-2201 - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN
    LevelOne FVT-2201 - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN FVT-2201 $54.96

LevelOne FVT-2201 - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

General

  • Form Factor
    external
  • Manufacturer
    Digital Data Communications

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 10Base-T
  • Max Transfer Distance
    12.4 miles
  • Type
    Fiber media converter
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1310 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
  • Features
    Link Fault Pass Through function (LFP), auto-negotiation, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), built-in DIP switch, flow control, full duplex mode, half duplex mode
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
  • Data Transfer Rate
    100 Mbps
  • Status Indicators
    Power, link/activity

Power Device

  • Type
    external power adapter

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    female
  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX
  • Connector Type
    RJ-45, SC single-mode

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    14 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    131 °F
  • Humidity Range Operating
    5 - 90% (non-condensing)

Header

  • Brand
    LevelOne
  • Product Line
    LevelOne
  • Model
    FVT-2201
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    RJ-45
  • Right Connector Type
    SC single-mode

Dimensions & Weight

  • Width
    2.8 in
  • Depth
    3.7 in
  • Height
    1 in
  • Weight
    14.81 oz

General

  • Manufacturer
    Digital Data Communications