IBM SFP+ transceiver module - 10GBase-SR Series Specs

General

  • Form Factor
    plug-in module
  • Manufacturer
    Lenovo

Power Device

  • Type
    none

Expansion / Connectivity

  • Compatible Slots
    1 x SFP+

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 10GBase-SR
  • Max Transfer Distance
    984 ft
  • Type
    SFP+ transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    850 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Data Transfer Rate
    10 Gbps

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 10GBase-SR
  • Connector Type
    LC multi-mode

Header

  • Brand
    Lenovo
  • Product Line
    Lenovo
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Cable

  • Left Connector Type
    LC multi-mode

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC multi-mode

Expansion Slots

  • Type
    none

Slot Required

  • Type
    SFP+
  • Total Qty
    1

General

  • Manufacturer
    Lenovo

Where to Buy

Lenovo - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Part Number: 88Y6054
MSRP: $1,495.00 Low Price: $1,787.50 See all prices
CNET may get a commission from these offers.