Lenovo 10GbE 850 nm fibre SFP+ transceiver for BladeCenter - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE | 44W4408

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    fiber optic
  • Type
    SFP+ transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    850 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Data Transfer Rate
    10 Gbps

Header

  • Brand
    Lenovo
  • Product Line
    Lenovo
  • Model
    10GbE 850 nm fibre SFP+ transceiver for BladeCenter
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Interface Provided

  • Type
    10Gb Fibre Channel
  • Qty
    1

General

  • Manufacturer
    Lenovo