Model GP-QSFP-40GE-PSM4-LEG

Legrand - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN - TAA Compliant

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

Specs

General

  • Form Factor
    plug-in module
  • Manufacturer
    Wiremold

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 40GBase-PSM4
  • Max Transfer Distance
    6.2 miles
  • Type
    QSFP+ transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1310 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Features
    Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
  • Data Transfer Rate
    40 Gbps

Expansion / Connectivity

  • Interfaces
    1 x Ethernet 40GBase-PSM4 - MPO single-mode female x 2

Miscellaneous

  • OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
    Dell GP-QSFP-40GE-PSM4, Force 10 GP-QSFP-40GE-PSM4
  • Color Category
    silver
  • TAA Compliant
    Yes

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    female
  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 40GBase-PSM4
  • Connector Type
    MPO single-mode

Header

  • Brand
    Legrand
  • Product Line
    Legrand
  • Packaged Quantity
    1

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    MPO single-mode

General

  • Manufacturer
    Wiremold