Model
  • Legrand - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN
    Legrand - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN GPQSFP40GEESR-LEG $779.99

Legrand - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 40GBase-ESR
  • Max Transfer Distance
    492 ft
  • Type
    QSFP+ transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    850 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Features
    Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
  • Data Transfer Rate
    40 Gbps

Miscellaneous

  • Color
    silver
  • OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
    Dell Force10 GP-QSFP-40GE-ESR
  • Color Category
    silver
  • TAA Compliant
    Yes

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Connector Type
    MPO multi-mode

Header

  • Brand
    Legrand
  • Product Line
    Legrand
  • Packaged Quantity
    1

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    MPO multi-mode

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime

General

  • Manufacturer
    C2G