Model EX-SFP-1GE-SX-LEG

    Legrand Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-SX 1000Base-SX MMF SFP mini-GBIC Transceiver TAA - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - TAA Compliant

    Prices

    * Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

    Specs

    General

    • Device Type
      SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
    • Form Factor
      plug-in module
    • Form Factor
      Plug-in module
    • Manufacturer
      Wiremold

    Networking

    • Cabling Type
      Ethernet 1000Base-SX
    • Max Transfer Distance
      1800 ft
    • Type
      SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
    • Connectivity Technology
      wired
    • Optical Wave Length
      850 nm
    • Data Link Protocol
      Gigabit Ethernet
    • Features
      hot swap module replacement
    • Data Transfer Rate
      1 Gbps

    Miscellaneous

    • OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
      Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-SX
    • Color Category
      silver
    • TAA Compliant
      Yes

    Interface Provided

    • Gender
      female
    • Qty
      1
    • Type
      Ethernet 1000Base-SX
    • Connector Type
      LC multi-mode

    Header

    • Brand
      Legrand
    • Product Line
      Legrand
    • Model
      Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-SX 1000Base-SX MMF SFP mini-GBIC Transceiver TAA
    • Packaged Quantity
      1

    Connectors (for SD)

    • Left Connector Type
      LC multi-mode

    General

    • Manufacturer
      Wiremold