Model J4858C-LEG-5PK

    Legrand HP J4858C 5 Pack 1000Base-SX SFP MMF SFP mini-GBIC Transceiver TAA - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - TAA Compliant

    Prices

    * Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

    Specs

    General

    • Form Factor
      plug-in module
    • Manufacturer
      Wiremold

    Networking

    • Cabling Type
      Ethernet 1000Base-SX
    • Max Transfer Distance
      1800 ft
    • Type
      SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
    • Connectivity Technology
      wired
    • Optical Wave Length
      850 nm
    • Data Link Protocol
      Gigabit Ethernet
    • Data Transfer Rate
      1 Gbps

    Miscellaneous

    • OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
      HP J4858C
    • Color Category
      silver
    • TAA Compliant
      Yes

    Interface Provided

    • Qty
      1
    • Type
      Ethernet 1000Base-SX
    • Connector Type
      LC multi-mode

    Header

    • Brand
      Legrand
    • Product Line
      Legrand
    • Model
      HP J4858C 5 Pack 1000Base-SX SFP MMF SFP mini-GBIC Transceiver TAA
    • Packaged Quantity
      5

    Connectors (for SD)

    • Left Connector Type
      LC multi-mode

    General

    • Manufacturer
      Wiremold