Model 430-4585-CW55-LEG

    Legrand Dell 430-4585 10GBase-CWDM SFP+ Transceiver TAA - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant

    Prices

    * Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

    Specs

    General

    • Form Factor
      plug-in module
    • Manufacturer
      Wiremold

    Networking

    • Cabling Type
      Ethernet 10GBase-CWDM
    • Max Transfer Distance
      24.9 miles
    • Type
      SFP+ transceiver module
    • Connectivity Technology
      wired
    • Optical Wave Length
      1550 nm
    • Data Link Protocol
      10 Gigabit Ethernet
    • Features
      Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
    • Data Transfer Rate
      10 Gbps

    Miscellaneous

    • OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
      Dell 430-4585
    • Color Category
      gray
    • TAA Compliant
      Yes

    Interface Provided

    • Qty
      1
    • Type
      Ethernet 10GBase-CWDM
    • Connector Type
      LC single-mode

    Header

    • Brand
      Legrand
    • Product Line
      Legrand
    • Model
      Dell 430-4585 10GBase-CWDM SFP+ Transceiver TAA
    • Packaged Quantity
      1

    Connectors (for SD)

    • Left Connector Type
      LC single-mode

    General

    • Manufacturer
      Wiremold