Model mini-GBIC
  • Legrand Dell 331-5308 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver TAA - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - TAA Compliant
    Legrand Dell 331-5308 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver TAA - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - TAA Compliant 331-5308-LEG $68.36

Legrand Dell 331-5308 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver TAA - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - TAA Compliant

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

General

  • Form Factor
    plug-in module
  • Manufacturer
    Wiremold

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-SX
  • Max Transfer Distance
    1800 ft
  • Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    850 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Gigabit Ethernet
  • Data Transfer Rate
    1.25 Gbps

Miscellaneous

  • OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
    Dell 331-5308
  • Color Category
    silver
  • TAA Compliant
    Yes

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    female
  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-SX
  • Connector Type
    LC multi-mode

Header

  • Brand
    Legrand
  • Product Line
    Legrand
  • Model
    Dell 331-5308 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver TAA
  • Packaged Quantity
    1

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC multi-mode

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime

General

  • Manufacturer
    Wiremold