Model GLC-SX-MMD-LEG

    Legrand Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible 1000Base-SX MMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

    Prices

    * Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

    Specs

    General

    • Form Factor
      plug-in module
    • Form Factor
      Plug-in module
    • Manufacturer
      C2G

    Networking

    • Cabling Type
      Ethernet 1000Base-SX
    • Max Transfer Distance
      1800 ft
    • Type
      SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
    • Connectivity Technology
      wired
    • Optical Wave Length
      850 nm
    • Data Link Protocol
      Gigabit Ethernet
    • Features
      Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
    • Data Transfer Rate
      1.25 Gbps

    Expansion / Connectivity

    • Interfaces
      1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC x 2

    Miscellaneous

    • OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
      Cisco GLC-SX-MMD
    • Color Category
      silver

    Interface Provided

    • Qty
      1
    • Type
      Ethernet 1000Base-SX
    • Connector Type
      LC

    Header

    • Brand
      C2G
    • Product Line
      Legrand
    • Packaged Quantity
      1

    Connectors (for SD)

    • Left Connector Type
      LC

    General

    • Manufacturer
      C2G