Model
  • Legrand Arista SFP-10G-SR-AR Compatible 10GBaseSR MMF SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
    Legrand Arista SFP-10G-SR-AR Compatible 10GBaseSR MMF SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE SFP-10G-SR-AR-LEG $266.89

Legrand Arista SFP-10G-SR-AR Compatible 10GBaseSR MMF SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 10GBase-SR
  • Max Transfer Distance
    984 ft
  • Type
    SFP+ transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Data Link Protocol
    10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3ae
  • Data Transfer Rate
    10 Gbps

Miscellaneous

  • OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
    Arista Networks AR-SFP-10G-SR
  • Color Category
    silver

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    female
  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 10GBase-SR
  • Connector Type
    LC

Header

  • Brand
    Legrand
  • Product Line
    Legrand
  • Model
    Arista SFP-10G-SR-AR Compatible 10GBaseSR MMF SFP+ Transceiver
  • Packaged Quantity
    1

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC

General

  • Manufacturer
    C2G