Kramer C-SC/SC/OM4 Series C-SC/SC/OM4-820 - network cable - 250 m | C-SC/SC/OM4-820

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

General

  • Network Cable Type
    Network cable - OM4
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    Multimode
  • Technology
    Fiber optic
  • Core / Cladding Diameter
    50 / 125 micron
  • Jacket Material
    PVC
  • Manufacturer
    Kramer Electronics

Networking

  • Network Cable Type
    network cable

Header

  • Brand
    Kramer
  • Product Line
    Kramer C-SC/SC/OM4 Series
  • Model
    C-SC/SC/OM4-820
  • Packaged Quantity
    1

Cable

  • Network Cable Type
    network cable
  • Technology
    fiber optic
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    multimode
  • Jacket Material
    PVC
  • Left Connector Type
    SC multi-mode
  • Left Connector Gender
    male
  • Right Connector Type
    SC multi-mode
  • Right Connector Gender
    male
  • Core / Cladding Diameter
    50 / 125 micron
  • Compliant Standards
    OM4

Dimensions & Weight

  • Length
    820 ft

General

  • Manufacturer
    Kramer Electronics