Juniper Networks Ultra Short Reach - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE | QFX-SFP-10GE-USR

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

General

  • Form Factor
    plug-in module
  • Manufacturer
    Juniper Networks, Inc.

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 10GBase-SR
  • Max Transfer Distance
    328 ft
  • Type
    SFP+ transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    850 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Data Transfer Rate
    10 Gbps

Power Device

  • Type
    none

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    female
  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 10GBase-SR
  • Connector Type
    LC multi-mode

Header

  • Brand
    Juniper
  • Product Line
    Juniper Networks
  • Model
    Ultra Short Reach
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Expansion Slots

  • Type
    none

Slot Required

  • Type
    SFP+
  • Total Qty
    1

General

  • Manufacturer
    Juniper Networks, Inc.