Model SRX-XFP-10GE-LR

    Juniper Networks Single Mode - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE

    Prices

    * Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

    Specs

    General

    • Form Factor
      plug-in module
    • Manufacturer
      Juniper Networks, Inc.

    Networking

    • Cabling Type
      Ethernet 10GBase-LR
    • Max Transfer Distance
      6.2 miles
    • Type
      XFP transceiver module
    • Connectivity Technology
      wired
    • Data Link Protocol
      10 Gigabit Ethernet
    • Data Transfer Rate
      10 Gbps

    Power Device

    • Type
      none

    Interface Provided

    • Qty
      1
    • Type
      Ethernet 10GBase-LR

    Header

    • Brand
      Juniper
    • Product Line
      Juniper Networks
    • Model
      Single Mode
    • Packaged Quantity
      1
    • Compatibility
      PC

    Expansion Slots

    • Type
      none

    Slot Required

    • Type
      XFP
    • Total Qty
      1

    General

    • Manufacturer
      Juniper Networks, Inc.