Juniper Networks Single Mode - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE | SRX-XFP-10GE-LR

specs

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 10GBase-LR
  • Max Transfer Distance
    6.2 miles
  • Type
    XFP transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Data Link Protocol
    10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Data Transfer Rate
    10 Gbps

Header

  • Product Line
    Juniper Networks
  • Model
    Single Mode
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Interface Provided

  • Type
    Ethernet 10GBase-LR
  • Qty
    1

General

  • Manufacturer
    Juniper Networks, Inc.