Juniper Networks SFP+ transceiver module - 10GBase-ER Series Specs

Juniper Networks - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Part Number: EX-SFP-10GE-ER

Power Device

  • Type
    none

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 10GBase-ER
  • Max Transfer Distance
    24.9 miles
  • Type
    SFP+ transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1550 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Data Transfer Rate
    10 Gbps

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 10GBase-ER

Header

  • Brand
    Juniper
  • Product Line
    Juniper Networks
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Expansion Slots

  • Type
    none

Slot Required

  • Type
    SFP+
  • Total Qty
    1

General

  • Manufacturer
    Juniper Networks, Inc.