Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

Specs

General

  • Form Factor
    plug-in module
  • Manufacturer
    Juniper Networks, Inc.

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 100Base-FX
  • Max Transfer Distance
    1.2 miles
  • Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1310 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Fast Ethernet
  • Data Transfer Rate
    100 Mbps

Power Device

  • Type
    none

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 100Base-FX

Header

  • Brand
    Juniper
  • Product Line
    Juniper Networks
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Expansion Slots

  • Type
    none

Slot Required

  • Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC)

General

  • Manufacturer
    Juniper Networks, Inc.