Model QFX-QSFP-40G-ESR4

    Juniper Networks - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

    Prices

    * Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

    Specs

    General

    • Form Factor
      plug-in module
    • Manufacturer
      Juniper Networks, Inc.

    Networking

    • Cabling Type
      Ethernet 40GBase-ESR4
    • Max Transfer Distance
      1310 ft
    • Type
      QSFP+ transceiver module
    • Connectivity Technology
      wired
    • Optical Wave Length
      850 nm
    • Data Link Protocol
      40 Gigabit Ethernet
    • Features
      Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
    • Data Transfer Rate
      40 Gbps

    Interface Provided

    • Gender
      female
    • Qty
      1
    • Type
      Ethernet 40GBase-ESR4
    • Connector Type
      MTP multi-mode

    Header

    • Brand
      Juniper
    • Product Line
      Juniper Networks
    • Packaged Quantity
      1
    • Compatibility
      PC

    Connectors (for SD)

    • Left Connector Type
      MTP multi-mode

    General

    • Manufacturer
      Juniper Networks, Inc.