Juniper Networks - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN | JNP-QSFP-40G-LX4

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

Power Device

  • Power Consumption Operational
    3.5 Watt

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 40GBase-LX4
  • Max Transfer Distance
    492 ft
  • Type
    QSFP+ transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1271 nm / 1291 nm / 1311 nm / 1331 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Features
    Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
  • Data Transfer Rate
    40 Gbps

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    female
  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 40GBase-LX4
  • Connector Type
    LC multi-mode

Header

  • Brand
    Juniper
  • Product Line
    Juniper Networks
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC multi-mode

General

  • Manufacturer
    Juniper Networks, Inc.