Model MTP-4LC-S1M

    Juniper Networks network cable - 1 m

    Specs

    General

    • Network Cable Type
      Network cable
    • Type of Fiber Optics
      Singlemode
    • Technology
      Fiber optic
    • Fiber Qty
      12
    • Manufacturer
      Juniper Networks, Inc.

    Networking

    • Network Cable Type
      network cable

    Header

    • Brand
      Juniper
    • Product Line
      Juniper Networks
    • Packaged Quantity
      1

    Cable

    • Network Cable Type
      network cable
    • Technology
      fiber optic
    • Type of Fiber Optics
      singlemode
    • Left Connector Type
      MPO/PC multi-mode
    • Left Connector Gender
      female
    • Right Connector Type
      LC/UPC multi-mode
    • Right Connector Gender
      male
    • Fiber Qty
      12
    • Features
      breakout

    Dimensions & Weight

    • Length
      3.3 ft

    General

    • Manufacturer
      Juniper Networks, Inc.