Model Intellinet Fast Ethernet Media Converter - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN

Intellinet Fast Ethernet Media Converter - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

General

  • Device Type
    Fiber media converter
  • Form Factor
    external
  • Manufacturer
    IntelliNet Technologies, Inc.

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 10Base-T
  • Max Transfer Distance
    1.2 miles
  • Type
    Fiber media converter
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1310 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
  • Features
    auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), flow control, full duplex mode
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u
  • Data Transfer Rate
    100 Mbps
  • Status Indicators
    Port transmission speed, port duplex mode, link/activity

Power Device

  • Power Consumption Operational
    2.5 Watt
  • Type
    external power adapter

Miscellaneous

  • Compliant Standards
    FCC Class B certified
  • Color
    black
  • Color Category
    black

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX
  • Connector Type
    RJ-45, SC multi-mode

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    32 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    158 °F
  • Humidity Range Operating
    10 - 90% (non-condensing)

Header

  • Brand
    Intellinet
  • Product Line
    Intellinet
  • Model
    Fast Ethernet Media Converter
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Cable

  • Left Connector Type
    RJ-45
  • Right Connector Type
    SC multi-mode

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    RJ-45
  • Right Connector Type
    SC multi-mode

Dimensions & Weight

  • Width
    2.8 in
  • Depth
    4.2 in
  • Height
    1 in
  • Weight
    1.1 lbs

Service & Support

  • Type
    3 years warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    3 years

General

  • Manufacturer
    IntelliNet Technologies, Inc.