Model
  • Intellinet Ethernet Media Converter
    Intellinet Ethernet Media Converter 506533 $76.19

Intellinet Ethernet Media Converter

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

General

  • Form Factor
    external
  • Manufacturer
    IntelliNet Technologies, Inc.

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-SX, Ethernet 1000Base-T
  • Max Transfer Distance
    1800 ft
  • Type
    Fiber media converter
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    850 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Gigabit Ethernet
  • Features
    auto-negotiation, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), wall mountable
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z
  • Data Transfer Rate
    1000 Mbps
  • Status Indicators
    Port duplex mode, power, link/activity

Power Device

  • Power Consumption Operational
    2.5 Watt
  • Type
    external power adapter

Miscellaneous

  • Color
    black
  • Color Category
    black

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-SX, Ethernet 1000Base-T
  • Connector Type
    RJ-45, SC multi-mode

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    32 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    140 °F
  • Humidity Range Operating
    10 - 90% (non-condensing)

Header

  • Brand
    Intellinet
  • Product Line
    Intellinet
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Cable

  • Left Connector Type
    RJ-45
  • Right Connector Type
    SC multi-mode

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    RJ-45
  • Right Connector Type
    SC multi-mode

Dimensions & Weight

  • Width
    2.8 in
  • Depth
    4.2 in
  • Height
    1 in
  • Weight
    1.1 lbs

Cable Details

  • Type
    none

Expansion Slots

  • Type
    none

Slot Required

  • Type
    none

Service & Support

  • Type
    3 years warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    3 years

General

  • Manufacturer
    IntelliNet Technologies, Inc.