Model C3N53AA

Intel - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Specs

General

  • Form Factor
    plug-in module
  • Manufacturer
    HP

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 10GBase-SR
  • Type
    SFP+ transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    850 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3ae
  • Data Transfer Rate
    10 Gbps

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 10GBase-SR
  • Connector Type
    LC

Header

  • Brand
    Intel
  • Product Line
    Intel
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC

Dimensions & Weight

  • Width
    0.5 in
  • Depth
    2.2 in
  • Height
    0.5 in

Slot Required

  • Type
    SFP+
  • Total Qty
    1

General

  • Manufacturer
    HP