Intel Ethernet SFP+ SR Optics - SFP+ transceiver module - GigE, 10 GigE | E10GSFPSRX

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-SX, Ethernet 10GBase-SR
  • Type
    SFP+ transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    850 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    10 Gigabit Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
  • Data Transfer Rate
    10 Gbps

Miscellaneous

  • Compliant Standards
    IEC 60825, IEC 60950, MSA, RoHS 6/6

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    23 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    185 °F

Header

  • Brand
    Intel
  • Product Line
    Intel
  • Model
    Ethernet SFP+ SR Optics
  • Packaged Quantity
    1

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC

Interface Provided

  • Type
    Ethernet 10GBase-SR
  • Qty
    1
  • Connector Type
    LC

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

General

  • Manufacturer
    Intel