Intel Ethernet SFP+ LR Optics - SFP+ transceiver module - GigE, 10 GigE Specs

Intel Ethernet SFP+ LR Optics - SFP+ transceiver module - GigE, 10 GigE

Part Number: E10GSFPLR

General

  • Form Factor
    plug-in module
  • Manufacturer
    Intel

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-LX, Ethernet 10GBase-LR
  • Max Transfer Distance
    6.2 miles
  • Type
    SFP+ transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1310 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    10 Gigabit Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
  • Data Transfer Rate
    10 Gbps

Power Device

  • Type
    none

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 10GBase-LR/1000Base-LX
  • Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    32 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    158 °F

Header

  • Brand
    Intel
  • Product Line
    Intel
  • Model
    Ethernet SFP+ LR Optics
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Slot Required

  • Type
    SFP+
  • Total Qty
    1

General

  • Manufacturer
    Intel