Model Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520-LR1 - network adapter

Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520-LR1 - network adapter | E10G41BFLR

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

General

  • Processor
    82599ES - Intel
  • Interface (Bus) Type
    PCI Express 2.0 x8
  • Manufacturer
    Intel

Power Device

  • Type
    none

Networking

  • Ports
    10GBase-LR
  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 10GBase-LR
  • Interface (Bus) Type
    PCI Express 2.0 x8
  • Low Profile
    low profile
  • Type
    Network adapter
  • Max Transfer Distance (Optical)
    6.2 miles
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Data Link Protocol
    10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network / Transport Protocol
    IPSec, TCP/IP, UDP/IP, iSCSI
  • Features
    Quality of Service (QoS), VLAN support, Virtual Machine Device Queues (VMDq), flow control, packet filtering
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1ae, IEEE 802.1as, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ad (LACP)
  • Remote Management Protocol
    RMON, SNMP
  • Data Transfer Rate
    10 Gbps
  • Status Indicators
    Port transmission speed, link OK, link/activity

Processor

  • Type
    82599ES
  • Manufacturer
    Intel

Interface Provided

  • Type
    network
  • Interface
    Ethernet 10GBase-LR
  • Qty
    1
  • Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    32 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    131 °F

Header

  • Brand
    Intel
  • Product Line
    Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapter
  • Model
    X520-LR1
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC, Unix

Dimensions & Weight

  • Depth
    5.7 in

Slot Required

  • Type
    PCI Express 2.0 x8
  • Form Factor
    full-length, low-profile
  • Total Qty
    1

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Service Included
    money back guarantee
  • Full Contract Period
    90 days, lifetime

General

  • Manufacturer
    Intel