IMCV LIM 10/100TX FX SSF SM SC CONVRT MOD SET Specifications

IMCV LIM 10/100TX FX SSF SM SC CONVRT MOD SET

Part Number: 5014800

General

  • Packaged Quantity (for specs)
    2
  • Form Factor
    plug-in module
  • Manufacturer
    Advantech

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 10Base-F, Ethernet 10Base-T
  • Max Transfer Distance
    12.4 miles
  • Type
    fiber media converter
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Data Link Protocol
    Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
  • Features
    auto-sensing per device, full duplex capability, manageable
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3
  • Remote Management Protocol
    SNMP
  • Data Transfer Rate
    100 Mbps

Power Device

  • Type
    none

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    female
  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 10Base-FL/100Base-FX, Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX
  • Connector Type
    RJ-45, SC single-mode

Header

  • Brand
    IMC
  • Product Line
    IMC iMcV
  • Model
    LIM
  • Packaged Quantity
    2
  • Compatibility
    PC

Cable

  • Left Connector Type
    SC single-mode
  • Right Connector Type
    RJ-45

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    SC single-mode
  • Right Connector Type
    RJ-45

Expansion Slots

  • Type
    none

Slot Required

  • Type
    expansion slot
  • Total Qty
    1

Service & Support

  • Type
    6 years warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Full Contract Period
    6 years
  • Type
    limited warranty

General

  • Manufacturer
    Advantech

Where to Buy

IMCV LIM 10/100TX FX SSF SM SC CONVRT MOD SET

Part Number: 5014800

MSRP: $1,090.00

Visit manufacturer site for details.