IMCFT-LIM TX/2FX-SC 100MBPS FAST ENET MEDIA CONVERTER MODULE Specs

IMCFT-LIM TX/2FX-SC 100MBPS FAST ENET MEDIA CONVERTER MODULE

Part Number: 5012431

Power Device

  • Type
    none

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 100Base-TX
  • Type
    transceiver
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Data Link Protocol
    Fast Ethernet
  • Features
    hot swap module replacement
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3u
  • Remote Management Protocol
    SNMP
  • Data Transfer Rate
    100 Mbps
  • Status Indicators
    Alert, transmit, receive, link/activity

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    female
  • Connector Qty
    1, 4
  • Qty
    1, 2
  • Type
    Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 100Base-TX
  • Connector Type
    RJ-45, SC multi-mode

Miscellaneous

  • Color
    N/A
  • Mounting Kit
    standard

System Requirements

  • OS Required
    none

Header

  • Brand
    IMC
  • Product Line
    iMcFT-LIM
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Cable

  • Left Connector Type
    RJ-45
  • Right Connector Type
    SC multi-mode

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    RJ-45
  • Right Connector Type
    SC multi-mode

Cable Details

  • Type
    none

Software

  • Type
    none

Slot Required

  • Type
    expansion slot
  • Total Qty
    1

Service & Support

  • Type
    6 years warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Service Included
    parts and labor
  • Location
    carry-in
  • Full Contract Period
    6 years

General

  • Manufacturer
    Advantech