HolidayBuyer's Guide

IMC McPC 1300 nm - transceiver - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX Series Specifications

IMC McPC 1300 nm - transceiver - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet

Part Number: 55-12221

General

  • Form Factor
    plug-in module
  • Form Factor
    Plug-in module
  • Manufacturer
    Advantech

Power Device

  • Type
    none

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 10Base-T
  • Max Transfer Distance
    18.6 miles
  • Type
    Transceiver
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Data Link Protocol
    Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
  • Features
    auto-sensing per device, full duplex capability
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u
  • Data Transfer Rate
    100 Mbps
  • Status Indicators
    Power, link/activity

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    female
  • Connector Qty
    1, 2
  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX
  • Connector Type
    RJ-45, SC single-mode

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    32 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    104 °F
  • Humidity Range Operating
    5 - 95%

Header

  • Brand
    IMC
  • Product Line
    IMC McPC
  • Model
    1300 nm
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Cable Details

  • Type
    network cable
  • Included Qty
    1
  • Form Factor
    internal

Software

  • Type
    Drivers & Utilities

Expansion Slots

  • Type
    none

Slot Required

  • Type
    expansion slot
  • Total Qty
    1

Service & Support

  • Type
    6 years warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Service Included
    parts and labor
  • Full Contract Period
    6 years
  • Location
    carry-in
  • Type
    limited warranty

General

  • Manufacturer
    Advantech

Where to Buy

IMC McPC 1300 nm - transceiver - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet

Part Number: 55-12221
Low Price: $225.00 See all prices