IMC McBasic - fiber media converter - 100Mb LAN

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

Specs

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 100Base-SX, Ethernet 100Base-TX
  • Max Transfer Distance
    984 ft
  • Type
    Fiber media converter
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    850 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Fast Ethernet
  • Features
    AutoCross, FiberAlert, LinkLoss, MDI/MDI-X switch, auto-negotiation
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3u
  • Data Transfer Rate
    100 Mbps

Power Device

  • Nominal Voltage
    AC 120/230 V
  • Frequency Required
    50/60 Hz
  • Type
    internal power supply

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    female
  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 100Base-SX, Ethernet 100Base-TX
  • Connector Type
    RJ-45, SC multi-mode

Manufacturer Warranty

  • Service & Support
    Limited warranty - 6 years

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    32 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    104 °F
  • Humidity Range Operating
    5 - 95%

Header

  • Brand
    IMC
  • Product Line
    IMC McBasic
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Cable

  • Left Connector Type
    RJ-45
  • Right Connector Type
    SC multi-mode

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    RJ-45
  • Right Connector Type
    SC multi-mode

Dimensions & Weight

  • Width
    4.8 in
  • Depth
    4.6 in
  • Height
    1.7 in

Expansion Slots

  • Type
    none

Service & Support

  • Type
    6 years warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    6 years

General

  • Manufacturer
    Advantech