Model
  • IMC iMcV MediaLinX - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN
    IMC iMcV MediaLinX - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN 856-15733

IMC iMcV MediaLinX - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN

specs

General

  • Form Factor
    Plug-in module
  • Manufacturer
    Advantech

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 100Base-SSFX, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 10Base-T
  • Max Transfer Distance
    24.9 miles
  • Type
    Fiber media converter
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
  • Features
    Jumbo Frames support, Link Fault Pass Through function (LFP), auto-negotiation, flow control, full duplex capability, manageable
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
  • Remote Management Protocol
    SNMP
  • Data Transfer Rate
    100 Mbps
  • Status Indicators
    Link/activity

Power Device

  • Type
    none

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    female
  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 100Base-SSFX, Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX
  • Connector Type
    RJ-45, SC single-mode

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    32 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    122 °F
  • Humidity Range Operating
    5 - 95% (non-condensing)

Header

  • Brand
    IMC
  • Product Line
    IMC iMcV
  • Model
    MediaLinX
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Cable

  • Left Connector Type
    SC single-mode
  • Right Connector Type
    RJ-45

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    SC single-mode
  • Right Connector Type
    RJ-45

Expansion Slots

  • Type
    none

Slot Required

  • Type
    expansion slot
  • Total Qty
    1

General

  • Manufacturer
    Advantech