Specs

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 100Base-TX
  • Max Transfer Distance
    49.7 miles
  • Type
    Fiber media converter
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1550 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Fast Ethernet
  • Features
    manageable
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u
  • Remote Management Protocol
    SNMP
  • Data Transfer Rate
    100 Mbps
  • Status Indicators
    Port status

Power Device

  • Type
    none

Miscellaneous

  • Compliant Standards
    UL, ISO 9001, cUL, RoHS

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    female
  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 100Base-TX
  • Connector Type
    RJ-45, SC single-mode

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    32 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    122 °F
  • Humidity Range Operating
    5 - 90%

Header

  • Brand
    IMC
  • Product Line
    IMC iMcV
  • Model
    LIM
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Cable

  • Left Connector Type
    SC single-mode
  • Right Connector Type
    RJ-45

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    SC single-mode
  • Right Connector Type
    RJ-45

Expansion Slots

  • Type
    none

Slot Required

  • Type
    expansion slot
  • Total Qty
    1

Service & Support

  • Type
    6 years warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    6 years

General

  • Manufacturer
    Advantech

Related Reviews

All Networking Reviews
The best way to blanket your entire home with Wi-Fi

The best way to blanket your entire home with Wi-Fi

A cutting-edge Wi-Fi router that has it all

A cutting-edge Wi-Fi router that has it all

Blanket your home with Wi-Fi the easy way

Blanket your home with Wi-Fi the easy way

Asus has built a fast router with something for everyone

Asus has built a fast router with something for everyone

How To

All How To
4 ways to stop anyone from stealing your Wi-Fi

4 ways to stop anyone from stealing your Wi-Fi

The best location for your router for actually good Wi-Fi

The best location for your router for actually good Wi-Fi

How to use your router's parental controls

How to use your router's parental controls

Latest News

Why 5G is out of reach for more people than you think

Phones by Oct 25, 2018

How to use your router's parental controls

Smart Home by Sep 25, 2018