IMC iMcV-FiberLinX-II media converter - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX Series Specs

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 10Base-T
  • Max Transfer Distance
    12.4 miles
  • Type
    Fiber media converter
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1310 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
  • Features
    AutoCross, FiberAlert, Quality of Service (QoS), VLAN support, auto-negotiation, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), flow control, full duplex mode, half duplex mode, manageable
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u
  • Remote Management Protocol
    SNMP 1, SNMP 2c, Telnet
  • Data Transfer Rate
    100 Mbps
  • Status Indicators
    Status

Power Device

  • Type
    none

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    female
  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX
  • Connector Type
    RJ-45, SC single-mode
  • Comment
    management

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    32 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    122 °F
  • Humidity Range Operating
    5 - 90%

Header

  • Brand
    IMC
  • Product Line
    IMC iMcV-FiberLinX-II
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Cable

  • Left Connector Type
    RJ-45
  • Right Connector Type
    SC single-mode

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    RJ-45
  • Right Connector Type
    SC single-mode

Dimensions & Weight

  • Weight
    3.99 oz

Expansion Slots

  • Type
    none

Slot Required

  • Type
    expansion slot
  • Total Qty
    1

Service & Support

  • Type
    6 years warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    6 years

General

  • Manufacturer
    Advantech