Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

General

  • Form Factor
    DIN rail mountable
  • Power Over Ethernet (PoE)
    PoE
  • Manufacturer
    Advantech

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 10Base-T
  • Max Transfer Distance
    1.2 miles
  • Type
    Fiber media converter
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    850 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
  • Features
    AutoCross, auto-negotiation, auto-sensing per device, full duplex capability, half duplex mode, store and forward
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3u
  • Data Transfer Rate
    100 Mbps
  • Status Indicators
    Link OK, link/activity
  • Power Over Ethernet (PoE)
    PoE

Power Device

  • Nominal Voltage
    AC 120/230 V
  • Frequency Required
    50/60 Hz
  • Type
    external power adapter

Power

  • Power Over Ethernet (PoE)
    PoE

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    female
  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX
  • Connector Type
    RJ-45, ST multi-mode

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    -13 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    158 °F
  • Humidity Range Operating
    5 - 95%

Header

  • Brand
    IMC
  • Product Line
    IMC IE-MiniMc
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Cable

  • Left Connector Type
    RJ-45
  • Right Connector Type
    ST multi-mode

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    RJ-45
  • Right Connector Type
    ST multi-mode

Dimensions & Weight

  • Width
    1.8 in
  • Depth
    3.3 in
  • Height
    0.8 in

Expansion Slots

  • Type
    none

Slot Required

  • Type
    none

Service & Support

  • Type
    6 years warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    6 years

General

  • Manufacturer
    Advantech