Model IMC IE-MiniFiberLinX-II - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN

IMC IE-MiniFiberLinX-II - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN | 856-19725

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

General

  • Power Over Ethernet (PoE)
    PoE
  • Manufacturer
    Advantech

Power Device

  • Nominal Voltage
    AC 120/230 V
  • Type
    external power adapter

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 10Base-T
  • Max Transfer Distance
    24.9 miles
  • Type
    Fiber media converter
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1310 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
  • Features
    AutoCross, DHCP support, FiberAlert, LinkLoss, MDI/MDI-X switch, Quality of Service (QoS), VLAN support, auto-negotiation, flow control, full duplex mode, half duplex mode, manageable, store and forward
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
  • Remote Management Protocol
    RMON, SNMP 1, SNMP 2c, Telnet
  • Data Transfer Rate
    100 Mbps
  • Status Indicators
    Status
  • Power Over Ethernet (PoE)
    PoE

Miscellaneous

  • Mounting Kit
    included

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    female
  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX, RS-232
  • Connector Type
    RJ-45, SC single-mode
  • Comment
    management

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    32 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    104 °F
  • Humidity Range Operating
    5 - 95%

Header

  • Brand
    IMC
  • Product Line
    IMC IE-MiniFiberLinX-II
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Cable

  • Left Connector Type
    RJ-45
  • Right Connector Type
    SC single-mode

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    RJ-45
  • Right Connector Type
    SC single-mode

Dimensions & Weight

  • Width
    1.8 in
  • Depth
    3.3 in
  • Height
    0.8 in
  • Weight
    3.88 oz

Cable Details

  • Type
    serial cable
  • Included Qty
    1
  • Form Factor
    external

Software

  • Type
    iView2

Expansion Slots

  • Type
    none

General

  • Manufacturer
    Advantech