Model IMC IE-Giga-MiniMc - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN, GigE

IMC IE-Giga-MiniMc - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN, GigE | 856-18831

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-LX, Ethernet 1000Base-T, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 10Base-T
  • Max Transfer Distance
    6.2 miles
  • Type
    Fiber media converter
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1310 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
  • Features
    AutoCross, auto-negotiation, full duplex mode, half duplex mode, store and forward
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z
  • Data Transfer Rate
    1 Gbps
  • Status Indicators
    Status

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    female
  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-LX, Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T
  • Connector Type
    RJ-45, SC single-mode

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    -31 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    158 °F
  • Humidity Range Operating
    5 - 95%

Header

  • Brand
    IMC
  • Product Line
    IMC IE-Giga-MiniMc
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Cable

  • Left Connector Type
    RJ-45
  • Right Connector Type
    SC single-mode

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    RJ-45
  • Right Connector Type
    SC single-mode

Dimensions & Weight

  • Width
    1.8 in
  • Depth
    3.3 in
  • Height
    0.8 in

Expansion Slots

  • Type
    none

Slot Required

  • Type
    none

Service & Support

  • Type
    6 years warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    6 years

General

  • Manufacturer
    Advantech