Model IBM - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

IBM - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

General

  • Form Factor
    plug-in module
  • Manufacturer
    IBM

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-SX
  • Max Transfer Distance
    1800 ft
  • Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    850 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Gigabit Ethernet
  • Data Transfer Rate
    1 Gbps

Power Device

  • Type
    none

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-SX
  • Connector Type
    LC multi-mode

Header

  • Brand
    IBM
  • Product Line
    IBM
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Cable

  • Left Connector Type
    LC multi-mode

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC multi-mode

Expansion Slots

  • Type
    none

Slot Required

  • Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Total Qty
    1

General

  • Manufacturer
    IBM