IBM network cable - 3 m | 00FM413

specs

General

  • Network Cable Type
    Network cable - OM3
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    Multimode
  • Technology
    Fiber optic
  • Manufacturer
    IBM

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    male
  • Connector Qty
    4
  • Connector Type
    LC multi-mode

Networking

  • Network Cable Type
    network cable

Header

  • Brand
    IBM
  • Product Line
    IBM
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Interface Required

  • Connector Type
    MTP multi-mode
  • Gender
    male
  • Connector Qty
    1

Cable

  • Network Cable Type
    network cable
  • Technology
    fiber optic
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    multimode
  • Left Connector Type
    LC multi-mode
  • Left Connector Gender
    male
  • Right Connector Type
    MTP multi-mode
  • Right Connector Gender
    male
  • Compliant Standards
    OM3
  • Features
    breakout

Dimensions & Weight

  • Length
    10 ft

General

  • Manufacturer
    IBM