Huawei SFP-GE-SX-MM850-A - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE | SFP-GE-SX-MM850-A

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-SX
  • Max Transfer Distance
    1800 ft
  • Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    850 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Gigabit Ethernet
  • Data Transfer Rate
    1 Gbps

Header

  • Brand
    Huawei
  • Product Line
    Huawei
  • Model
    SFP-GE-SX-MM850-A
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC multi-mode

Interface Provided

  • Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-SX
  • Qty
    1
  • Connector Type
    LC multi-mode

General

  • Manufacturer
    Huawei Technologies Co., Ltd.