HP - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gbps | 805755-B21

specs

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4
  • Max Transfer Distance
    492 ft
  • Type
    QSFP+ transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    850 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3ba
  • Data Transfer Rate
    40 Gbps

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    32 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    158 °F
  • Humidity Range Operating
    0 - 85% (non-condensing)

Header

  • Brand
    HP
  • Product Line
    HP
  • Packaged Quantity
    1

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    MPO multi-mode

Interface Provided

  • Type
    Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4
  • Qty
    1
  • Connector Type
    MPO multi-mode

Power Device

  • Power Consumption Operational
    1.5 Watt

Dimensions & Weight

  • Width
    0.7 in
  • Depth
    5.2 in
  • Height
    0.5 in
  • Weight
    1.23 oz

General

  • Manufacturer
    HP