HP - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gbps | 720190-B21

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

General

  • Device Type
    QSFP+ transceiver module
  • Manufacturer
    HP

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 40GBase-LR4
  • Max Transfer Distance
    6.2 miles
  • Type
    QSFP+ transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1310 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3ba
  • Data Transfer Rate
    40 Gbps

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 40GBase-LR4
  • Connector Type
    LC single mode

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    32 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    158 °F
  • Humidity Range Operating
    0 - 85% (non-condensing)

Header

  • Brand
    HP
  • Product Line
    HP
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC single mode

Dimensions & Weight

  • Width
    0.7 in
  • Depth
    5.2 in
  • Height
    0.5 in
  • Weight
    1.23 oz

General

  • Manufacturer
    HP