Model 720190-B21

    HP - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gbps

    Prices

    * Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

    Specs

    General

    • Device Type
      QSFP+ transceiver module
    • Manufacturer
      HP

    Networking

    • Cabling Type
      Ethernet 40GBase-LR4
    • Max Transfer Distance
      6.2 miles
    • Type
      QSFP+ transceiver module
    • Connectivity Technology
      wired
    • Optical Wave Length
      1310 nm
    • Data Link Protocol
      40 Gigabit Ethernet
    • Compliant Standards
      IEEE 802.3ba
    • Data Transfer Rate
      40 Gbps

    Interface Provided

    • Qty
      1
    • Type
      Ethernet 40GBase-LR4
    • Connector Type
      LC single mode

    Environmental Parameters

    • Min Operating Temperature
      32 °F
    • Max Operating Temperature
      158 °F
    • Humidity Range Operating
      0 - 85% (non-condensing)

    Header

    • Brand
      HP
    • Product Line
      HP
    • Packaged Quantity
      1
    • Compatibility
      PC

    Connectors (for SD)

    • Left Connector Type
      LC single mode

    Dimensions & Weight

    • Width
      0.7 in
    • Depth
      5.2 in
    • Height
      0.5 in
    • Weight
      1.23 oz

    General

    • Manufacturer
      HP

    Related Reviews

    All Networking Reviews
    The best way to blanket your entire home with Wi-Fi

    The best way to blanket your entire home with Wi-Fi

    A cutting-edge Wi-Fi router that has it all

    A cutting-edge Wi-Fi router that has it all

    Blanket your home with Wi-Fi the easy way

    Blanket your home with Wi-Fi the easy way

    Asus has built a fast router with something for everyone

    Asus has built a fast router with something for everyone

    How To

    All How To
    4 ways to stop anyone from stealing your Wi-Fi

    4 ways to stop anyone from stealing your Wi-Fi

    The best location for your router for actually good Wi-Fi

    The best location for your router for actually good Wi-Fi

    How to use your router's parental controls

    How to use your router's parental controls

    Latest News

    Why 5G is out of reach for more people than you think

    Phones by Oct 25, 2018

    How to use your router's parental controls

    Smart Home by Sep 25, 2018