HP Net Optics - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1 Gbps Specs

HP Net Optics - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1 Gbps

Part Number: JC013A

General

  • Packaged Quantity (for specs)
    2
  • Form Factor
    plug-in module
  • Form Factor
    Plug-in module
  • Manufacturer
    HP

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-SX
  • Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    850 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Gigabit Ethernet
  • Data Transfer Rate
    1 Gbps

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-SX
  • Connector Type
    LC multi-mode

Header

  • Brand
    HP
  • Product Line
    HP
  • Model
    Net Optics
  • Packaged Quantity
    2
  • Compatibility
    PC

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC multi-mode

Slot Required

  • Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Total Qty
    1

General

  • Manufacturer
    HP